GREEN Charter School
150.00

Monday After-School Chess Club

Meeting Dates: September 16 - December 10

Grades: 1-3
Time: 2:40 - 3:40
Location: Cafeteria

Grades: 4 - 6
Time: 3:10- 4:10
Location: Cafeteria

Instructor(s): David Acosta; Aidan Fejzulai

Mitchell Road Christian Academy
150.00

Thursday After School Chess Club

Meeting Dates - 12 Weeks: September 19 - December 5
Grades: 1-8
Time: 3:15 - 4:15
Location: Same as Last Year

Instructor(s): David Acosta; Aidan Fejzulai

Prince of Peace Catholic School
100.00

Program Enrollment for Prince of Peace Catholic School (1-8)
Meeting Day: Tuesday
Meeting Dates: October 15 - December 10
Meeting Time: 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Meeting Location: TBD
Instructor(s): David Acosta

St. Anthony of Padua Catholic School (1-5)
150.00

Program Enrollment for St. Anthony of Padua (Grades 1-5)


Meeting Day: Wednesday Morning’s
Meeting Dates: September 18 - December 11
Meeting Time: 7:00am - 8:00am
Meeting Location: Ms. McMullen’s Room
Instructor(s): David Acosta

Contact School Office for Enrollment

Spartanburg Preparatory School
100.00

Program Enrollment for Spartanburg Preparatory School
Meeting Day: Tuesday
Meeting Dates: October 29th - December 17th
Meeting Time: 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Meeting Location: Room 406 (Middle School)
Instructor(s): David Blair

Quantity:
Add To Cart
Sterling School (3-8)
150.00

Program Enrollment for Sterling School (Grades 3-8)


Meeting Day: Friday
Meeting Dates: September 20 - December 13
Meeting Time: 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Meeting Location: Vegas
Instructor(s): David Acosta; Aidan Fejzulai, Wayne Williams

Contact School Office for Enrollment

 
Mauldin Middle School
150.00

Friday After School Chess Club

Meeting Dates - 12 Weeks: September 6 - November 22
Grades: 6-8
Time: 3:30 - 4:30
Location: Mr. Husted’s Room
Instructor: Patrick Husted

Please Contact School Office for Enrollment

Five Oaks Academy
100.00

Wednesday After School Chess Club

Fall Session I (8 Weeks): August 21 - October 9
Grades: 1-8
Time: 3:30 - 4:30
Location: Upper Elementary Room

Fall Session II (8 Weeks): October 16 - December 11
Grades: 1-8
Time: 3:30 - 4:30
Location: Upper Elementary Room

Instructor(s): David Acosta